close
 In observance of Thanksgiving, campus will be closed on November 28 – 30. #BeGrateful

Academic Departments and Chairs

Adult Education & Diversity Programs (AED), ext. 2491
Basic Skills - Gabriela Contreras, ext. 2504
ESL - Martha Robles, ext. 2400

Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division (BHSS), ext. 2752
Accounting, Finance, & Insurance - Teresa Alenikov, ext. 2729
Administration of Justice - Ruben Gomez, ext. 2779
Anthropology - Monica Bellas, ext. 2727
Business Administration - Marcela Daltro, ext. 2776
Business Administration - Jianli Hu, ext. 2705
Business Communications Office Technology (BCOT) - Mageya Sharp, ext. 2737
Economics - Solomon Namala, ext. 2761
Education (EDEL) - Kimberley Rosenfeld, ext. 2845
Educational Technology (EDT) - Cynthia Alexander, ext. 2794
History - George Jarrett, ext. 2740
Law & Paralegal - Bruce Greenberg, ext. 2741
Mexican American Chicano(a) Latino(a) Department - Ralph Casas, ext. 2565
Philosophy - Ted Stolze, ext. 2774
Political Science - Victor Obasohan, ext. 2755
Psychology & Interdisciplinary Studies - Jaclyn Ronquillo, ext. 2763
Real Estate - Mary Ellen Brady, ext. 2717
Sociology - Amy Holzgang, ext. 2768
Women's and Gender Studies - Michelle Fagundes, ext. 2842
Women's and Gender Studies - Amy Holzgang, ext. 2768

Counseling (COUN), ext. 2231
Department Chair - Sheela Hoyle, ext. 2135
Instructional Chair - Traci Ukita, ext. 2592

Disabled Student Programs & Services (DSPS), ext. 2335
Department Chair - Elizabeth Page, ext. 2342

Fine Arts & Communications Division (FAC), ext. 2600
Art & Design - Christina Fernandez, ext. 2604
Mass Communications - Christian Brown, ext. 2619 
Music - Andrew Maz, ext. 2644
Theatre & Film - Robert Campolo, ext. 2646
Theatre & Film - Brandt Reiter, ext. 2651

Health Occupations Division (HO), ext. 2550
Child Development - Olga Andrade, ext. 2577
Child Development (Program Director) - Dionne Gibson, ext. 2576 
Culinary Arts - Jessie Lopez, ext. 2585
Culinary Arts (Program Director) - Michael Pierini, ext. 2586
Dental Assisting - Lydia Cosio, ext. 2587 
Dental Hygiene - Adelle Krayer, ext. 2557
Medical Assisting - Temporarily Vacant
Nursing - Kelli Brooks, ext. 2549
Nursing (Assistant Chair) - Rachel Natividad, ext. 3515
Nursing (Assistant Chair) - Rebecca Orozco, ext. 2574
Pharmacy Technology - Nasiba Makarem, ext. 2562
Physical Therapist Assistant - Valeria Christensen, ext. 2566
Speech & Language Pathology Assistant - Susan McDonald, ext. 3517

Health, Physical Education, Dance, & Athletics Division (HPEDA), ext. 2861/2864
Athletics - Kodee Murray, ext. 2873
Dance - Rebekah Hathaway, ext. 2846
Fitness/Kinesiology - Carrie Edwards, ext. 2876
Health Education - Ni Bueno, ext. 2874
Physical Education - Tom Caines, ext. 2887

Liberal Arts Division (LA), ext. 2858
English - Ja'net Danielo, ext. 2891
ESL - Joann Sugihara-Cheetham, ext. 2892
Modern Languages - Froylan Cabuto, ext. 2825
Reading - Bonnie Helberg, ext. 2839
Speech - Angela Hoppe-Nagao, ext. 2851

Library/Special Programs (LIB), ext. 2430
Library - Debra Moore, ext. 2418

Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division (SEM), ext. 2660
Biology - Scottie Henderson, ext. 2680 
Chemistry - Linda Waldman, ext. 2624
Computer & Information Science - Phuong Nguyen, ext. 2738
Computer & Information Science - Dean Mellas, ext. 2722
Earth Sciences - Tor Lacy, ext. 2662
Mathematics - Manuel Lopez, ext. 2622 
Physics/Astronomy - Janet McLarty-Schroeder, ext. 2666

Technology Division (TECH), ext. 2900
Architecture - Dr. Edward Rother, ext. 2911
Automotive - Tony Chisum, ext. 2943
Automotive - Joe Mulleary, ext. 2938
Cosmetology - Janet Ramirez-Han, ext. 2959
Engineering Design Technology - Mickey Micic, ext. 2910
Machine Tool Technology - Chuong Vo, ext. 2925
Plastics & Composites - Mickey Micic, ext. 2910
Welding - Jason Foral, ext. 2924
Woodworking - Reuben Foat, ext. 2988

Stay Connected

Site Map | Accreditation | Disclaimer | Report a Website Issue | Document Readers | Safety Reporting | Consumer Information
Last Update: 8/21/2019