Faculty Senators 2013-2014
Senators, Officers and Other Representatives
2013-14
Joe Abing
HPE/Athletics
Swimming
x2870
HPE/Athletics
Swimming
x2870
Teresa Alenikov
Business Education Division
Accounting/Finance Department
x2729
Business Education Division
Accounting/Finance Department
x2729
Carlos Arce
Liberal Arts Division
Foreign Language Department
x2834
Liberal Arts Division
Foreign Language Department
x2834
Monica Bellas
Humanities/Social Science
Anthropology
x2727
Humanities/Social Science
Anthropology
x2727
Mary Ellen Brady
Business Education
Real Estate
x2717
Business Education
Real Estate
x2717
Craig Breit
Fine Arts/Com. Division
Theatre Arts Department
x2625
Fine Arts/Com. Division
Theatre Arts Department
x2625
Ralph Casas
Health Occ. Division
Pharmacy Department
x2565
Health Occ. Division
Pharmacy Department
x2565
Stephen Clifford
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
x2829
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
x2829
Anthony Fortner
Technology Division
Woodworking Department
x2985
Technology Division
Woodworking Department
x2985
Angela Hoppe-Nagao
Liberal Arts Division
Speech Department
x2851
Liberal Arts Division
Speech Department
x2851
Tim Juntilla
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
x2828
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
x2828
Adelle Krayer
Health Occupations Division
Dental Hygiene Department
x2557
Health Occupations Division
Dental Hygiene Department
x2557
Tor Lacy
SEM Division
Earth Sciences Department
x2662
SEM Division
Earth Sciences Department
x2662
Michelle Lewellen (Senate Secretary)
Humanities Social Science Division
Psychology Department
x2778
Humanities Social Science Division
Psychology Department
x2778
Crystal LoVetere
SEM Division
Earth Sciences Department
x2639
SEM Division
Earth Sciences Department
x2639
Sergio Macias
HPE/Athletics
Swimming
x2869
HPE/Athletics
Swimming
x2869
Debra Moore (Senate Vice President)
Library Division
x2418
Library Division
x2418
Solomon Namala* (CCFF Liaison)
Humanities/Social Science Division
Economics
x2761
Humanities/Social Science Division
Economics
x2761
Mojdeh Nikdel
SEM Division
Math Department
x2674
SEM Division
Math Department
x2674
Scott O'Neil (Senate President)
SEM Division
Math Department
x2219
SEM Division
Math Department
x2219
Victor Obasohan
Humanities and Social Sciences Division
Political Science Department
x2755
Humanities and Social Sciences Division
Political Science Department
x2755
DJ Pacheco
Technology
Welding
x2970
Technology
Welding
x2970
Elizabeth (Liz) Page
Student Services
DSPS
x2342
Student Services
DSPS
x2342
Armando Soto
Counseling Department
x2139
Counseling Department
x2139
Miriam Tolson,
Program Assistant*
Faculty Senate
x2217
Program Assistant*
Faculty Senate
x2217
Traci Ukita
Counseling
Career Services
x2592
Counseling
Career Services
x2592
Frank Vega
Technology
Automotive Department
x2973
Technology
Automotive Department
x2973
Ann Voorchies
Health Occupations
Nursing Department
x2579
Health Occupations
Nursing Department
x2579
Chris Wilson
Fine Arts/Com.
Art Department
x2607
Fine Arts/Com.
Art Department
x2607
Jack Wilson
SEM
CIS
x2722
SEM
CIS
x2722
Dara Worrel
SEM Division
Mathematics Department
x2296
SEM Division
Mathematics Department
x2296
*Non-Voting Member or Representative
Stay Connected