Faculty Senators 2018-2019

Previous Years' Senators

Aemiro Beyene 

Aemiro Beyene
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Mathematics Department
Ext. 2675

Lisa Boutin-Vitela

Lisa Boutin-Vitela
Fine Arts & Communications Division
Art Department
Ext. 2615

Froylan Cabuto

Froylan Cabuto
Liberal Arts Division
Foreign Language Department
Ext. 2825

Ralph Casas

Ralph Casas
Health Occupations Division
Pharmacy Technology Department
Ext. 2825

Photo Unavailable

Dennis Falcon
Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division
Political Science Department
Ext. 2762

Don Garriott

Don Garriott
Disabled Student Programs & Services Division
Disabled Student Programs & Services Department
Ext. 2347

Bruce Greenberg

Bruce Greenberg
Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division
Business Education Department
Ext. 2741

April Griffin

April Griffin
Liberal Arts Division
Speech Department
Ext. 2849

Robert Hammond

Robert Hammond
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
Ext. 5502

Angela Hoppe-Nagao

Angela Hoppe-Nagao
Liberal Arts Division
Speech Department
Ext. 2851

Mark Hugen

Mark Hugen
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Mathematics Department
Ext. 2983

Photo Unavailable

Debbie Jensen
Health, Physical Education, Dance, & Athletics Division
Athletics Department
Ext. 2867

Tim Juntilla

Tim Juntilla
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
Ext. 2828

Adelle Krayer

Adelle Krayer
Health Occupations Division
Dental Hygiene Department
Ext. 2557

Photo Unavailable

Diane Loera
Health Occupations Division
Dental Hygiene Department
Ext. 2564

Photo Unavailable

Rena Lou
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Chemistry Department
Ext. 2691

Niki Lovejoy-Robold

Niki Lovejoy-Robold
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
Ext. 2543

Crystal LoVetere

Crystal LoVetere
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Earth Science Department
Ext. 2639

Brittany Lundeen

Brittany Lundeen
Counseling Division
Counseling Department
Ext. 2142

Andrew Maz

Andrew Maz
Fine Arts & Communications Division
Music Department
Ext. 2644

Deb Moore

Deb Moore
Library & Student Success Division
Library Department
Ext. 2219

Photo Unavailable

Cindy Moriarty
Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division
Business Administration Department
Ext. 2707

Joe Mulleary

Joe Mulleary
Technology Division
Automotive Department
Ext. 2938

Terrance Mullins

Terrance Mullins
Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division
Political Science Department
Ext. 2743

Victor Obasohan

Victor Obasohan
Business, Humanities, & Social Sciences Division
Political Science Department
Ext. 2755

Chris Richardson

Chris Richardson
Health, Physical Education, Dance, & Athletics Division
Athletics Department
Ext. 2889

Martin Salgado

Martin Salgado
Liberal Arts Division
English Department
Ext. 5506

Armando Soto

Armando Soto
Counseling Division
Counseling Department
Ext. 2139

Michelle Stieber

Michelle Stieber
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Biology Department
Ext. 2682

Traci Ukita

Traci Ukita
Counseling Division
Career Services Department
Ext. 2592

Frank Vega

Frank Vega
Technology Division
Automotive Department
Ext. 2973

Dara Worrel

Dara Worrel
Science, Engineering, & Mathematics Division
Mathematics Department
Ext. 2296


 


Stay Connected

Site Map | Accreditation | Disclaimer | Report a Website Issue | Document Readers | Safety Reporting | Consumer Information
Last Update: 11/2/2018